Home    The School    Sections      Facilities     Academics    Extra-Curricular     Admissions      Calendar      Examination      Afternoon School      News & Press       Contact Us

Merit List First Year Girls (2018)

FIRST MERIT LIST 11th- Pre-Medical (Girls) DPS (Afternoon) 2018

S.No.

Form                 No.

NAME

Father's Name

Marks

H.Q.

MERIT

1

220

Wajeeha Afzaal

Muhammad Afzaal

877

 

877

2

142

Maryam Mudassar

Malik Mudassar Akram

859

 

859

3

493

Sahawiah Shahid

Shahid Javed

858

 

858

4

5013

Nimra Nusrat

Nusrat Shah

855

 

855

5

737

Aneesa Shahzad

Shahzad Ahmad

837

 

837

FIRST MERIT LIST 11th- Pre-Medical (Girls) Outsiders (Afternoon) 2018

S.No.

Form                 No.

NAME

Father's Name

Marks

H.Q.

MERIT

1

798

Maryam Waseem

Muhammad Waseem Nazir

1064

 

1064

2

5014

Areej Hanif

Rana Muhammad Hanif

1063

 

1063

3

249

Ayesha Siddiqa

Allah Ditta Nadeem

1063

 

1063

4

278

Hafsa Aslam

Muhammad Aslam

1063

 

1063

5

444

Tuba Naz

Altaf Hussain

1062

 

1062

6

5049

Fatima Zahid

Zahid Javed Khan

1061

 

1061

7

643

Asma

Muhammad Aslam

1060

 

1060

8

670

Eman Fatima

Ijaz Hussain Shah

1060

 

1060

9

500

Hamna Ahmed

Ahmad Raza

1060

 

1060

10

379

Isra Mehreen

Abdul Sattar

1059

 

1059

11

5020

Maryam Fatima

Asif Mukhtar

1058

 

1058

12

343

Komal

Muhammad Naseem

1057

 

1057

13

596

Nadia Perveen

Allah Ditta

1057

 

1057

14

720

Nimra Ehsan

Ehsan Farid Abid

1056

 

1056

15

503

Saira

Jaffer Hussain

1056

 

1056

16

586

Shiza Saif

Saif Ullah

1056

 

1056

17

519

Urva Noor

Muhammad Azam

1056

 

1056

18

718

Aleeha

Muhammad Shafique

1055

 

1055

19

497

Anila Amin

Muhammad Amin

1054

 

1054

20

307

Fatima Qaisar

Qaisar Zaman

1054

 

1054

21

502

Maira

Jaffer Hussain

1053

 

1053

22

259

Nazish Ali

Muhammad Ali

1053

 

1053

23

168

Ayesha Mubeen

Kaleem Ullah

1052

 

1052

24

157

Saddiqa Khalid

Malik M. Khalid Amin

1052

 

1052

25

352

Zarwa Mukhtar

Muhammad Mukhtar

1052

 

1052

26

592

Abida Sarwar

Muhammad Sarwar

1051

 

1051

27

264

Shamail

Nadir Khan

1051

 

1051

28

5033

Sehrish Latif

Muhammad Latif

1050

 

1050

29

180

Hafsa Nasim

Nasim Ahmad

1049

 

1049

30

713

Hafiza Uswa Rashid

Rashid Iqbal

1028

20

1048

31

349

Maryam Akram

Mohammad Akram

1047

 

1047

32

207

Aqsa Manzoor

Ch. Manzoor Nabi

1043

 

1043

33

428

Mishal Mazhar

Mazhar Farid

1039

 

1039

34

459

Amna Zafar

Zafar Iqbal

1037

 

1037

35

288

Khadija

Alhaq Ahmad

1037

 

1037

36

147

Tahira Sattar

Abdul Sattar

1037

 

1037

37

47

Shanza Andleeb

Ghulam Qadir

1035

 

1035

38

717

Farheen Ashraf

Muhammad Ashraf

1034

 

1034

39

427

Hafsa Khalid

Muhammad Khalid

1033

 

1033

40

637

Ayesha Iqbal

Muhammad Iqbal

1032

 

1032

41

656

Aman Fatima

Ijaz Hussain Shah

1031

 

1031

42

02

Rabia Bibi

Muhammad Laal

1030

 

1030

43

373

Khadija Munawar

Munawar Hussain

1029

 

1029

44

118

Maryum Bibi

Muhammad Boota

1029

 

1029

45

649

Taiba Hameed

Farrukh Hameed Pasha

1029

 

1029

46

589

Daniesh Iqbal

Muhammad Iqbal

1027

 

1027

47

412

Bushra Bibi

Muhammad Ameer

1026

 

1026

48

567

Hira Ishaq

Muhammad Ishaq

1026

 

1026

49

652

Aiza Sehar

Atta Muhammad

1021

 

1021

50

316

Zunaira Bibi

Habib Ullah

1021

 

1021

51

242

Tayyaba Tahira

Abid Najeeb Khan

1020

 

1020

52

548

Hafiza Maham Khalid

Rana Khalid Mehmood

1019

 

1019

53

707

Vaneeza Eman

Mohsin Raza

1018

 

1018

54

550

Malaika Nadia

Ch. M. Tanveer Khalid

1017

 

1017

55

361

Riza Asim

Muhammad Asim

1016

 

1016

56

769

Tabya Sharmeen

Muhammad Yasin

1015

 

1015

57

709

Eman Fatima

Haji Tanveer Ahmad Alvi

1013

 

1013

58

5007

Adeela Sarfraz

Muhammad Sarfraz

1012

 

1012

59

372

Fatima Maryam

Khalid Mehmood

1012

 

1012

60

255

Hifza Farooq

Amjad Farooq

1012

 

1012

61

60

Faiza Afzal

Muhammad Afzal

1011

 

1011

62

106

Laiba Khalil

Khalil Ahmad

1011

 

1011

63

294

Sehrish Fatima

Muhammad Saleem

1011

 

1011

64

537

Abeera Zubair

Muhammad Zubair

1010

 

1010

65

593

Amna Tariq

Muhammad Tariq Saeed

1007

 

1007

66

137

Ayesha Laraib

Falak Sher

1003

 

1003

67

751

Aliza

Muhammad Asif

1002

 

1002

68

371

Fizah Anjum

Muhammad Sharif Anjum

1000

 

1000

69

663

Javeria Akram

Muhammad Akram Shad

1000

 

1000

70

667

Aneela Samreen

Munawar Yousaf

996

 

996

71

263

Samiya Fatima

Sabir Ali

996

 

996

72

5029

Sehrish Ramzan

Muhammad Ramzan

995

 

995

73

474

Romessa Fiaz

Fiaz Ahmad

991

 

991

74

677

Waiba Ali

Muhammad Ali

988

 

988

75

761

Zoha

Hafiz M. Ghulam Muhayudin

988

 

988

76

733

Nimra Mehmood

Mehmood Ayub

985

 

985

77

75

Zainab Rasool

Muhammad Ahsan Sana

985

 

985

78

280

Mariam Batool

Liaqat Ali Khan

984

 

984

79

531

Tooba Tahir

Tahir Javeed

984

 

984

80

423

Zainab Ali

Ali Asghar

979

 

979

81

19

Uswa Fatima

Shamshad Ahmed

978

 

978

82

430

Amara Habib

Muhammad Habib Anwar

976

 

976

83

619

Nayab Urooj

Mujahid Hussain

970

 

970

84

779

Ayesha Alam

Muhammad Alam

966

 

966

85

271

Anza Tul Zahra

Ali Ahmad

964

 

964

86

413

Ayesha Zafar

Muhammad Zafar Iqbal

961

 

961

87

84

Taqdees Tahir

Shams-Ud-Din Tahir

958

 

958

88

695

Allaiha Riaz

Riaz Ahmad

957

 

957

89

199

Hamna Jawed

Muhammad Iqbal Jawed

957

 

957

90

572

Khansa Nadeem

Muhammad Nadeem

949

 

949

91

145

Zainab

Zamir Hussain

948

 

948

92

441

Fatima Saeed

Saeed Ahmed

946

 

946

93

5004

Ayesha Zafar

Zafar Iqbal

944

 

944

94

673

Alina

Muhammad Ishaq Khan

943

 

943

95

740

Arfa Amin

Muhammad Amin

942

 

942

96

504

Maida

Sadaqat Ahmed

937

 

937

97

241

Sana Akram

Muhammad Akram

936

 

936

98

194

Amina Zara Ch.

Muhammad Maqbool Ch.

928

 

928

99

381

Maham Siraj

Qazi Siraj-Ul-Haq

920

 

920

100

378

Mahnoor

Azmat Ali

920

 

920

101

296

Uswa

Ahmed Yar

920

 

920

102

5058

Amara

Muhammad Shafiq

911

 

911

103

191

Alina Tariq

Tariq Javed

906

 

906

104

760

Ilsah Fatima

Rana Amir Faheem

900

 

900

105

774

Kainat Ghaffar

Abdul Ghaffar

898

 

898

106

461

Qurat Ul Ain

Muhammad Yaqoob

896

 

896

107

678

Hor-Ul-Ain

Abdul Razzaq

885

 

885

108

404

Areeba Shafiq

Shafiq Ullah

884

 

884

109

409

Saher

Muhammad Saleem

882

 

882

FIRST MERIT LIST 11th- Pre-Engineering (Girls) Outsiders (Afternoon) 2018

S.No.

Form                 No.

NAME

Father's Name

Marks

H.Q.

MERIT

1

5015

Ramiza Faryad

Faryad Ali

1019

 

1019

2

93

Maryam Asif

Asif Rohail

1017

 

1017

3

533

Amna Ibrahim

Imran Ibrahim

1016

 

1016

4

347

Saliha Irfan

Muhammad Irfan Karamat

984

 

984

5

789

Laiba Iqbal

Muhammad Iqbal

948

20

968

6

556

Hunzala Fatima

Muhammad Ramzan

965

 

965

7

788

Ayesha Asghar

Asghar Ali

957

 

957

8

738

Arooj Anwar

Muhammad Anwar

945

 

945

9

01

Aqsa Masood

Mian Masood Ul Hassan

933

 

933

10

440

Aimen Qadeer

Amjad Qadeer

927

 

927

11

323

Umme-e-Maryam

Muhammad Raza

912

 

912

12

368

Ayesha Jamil

Muhammad Jamil

901

 

901

13

5038

Marriam Farid

Chaudhary Khurram Nisar

897

 

897

14

5028

Safia Bibi

Iftikhar Ahmad

888

 

888

7/8/18 (Mian Akmal)

 

Brig. (R ) Syed Anwar ul Hasan Kirmani

 

(Principal)