Home    The School    Sections      Facilities     Academics    Extra-Curricular     Admissions      Calendar      Examination      Afternoon School      News & Press       Contact Us

Merit List First Year Girls (2017)

FIRST MERIT LIST 11th- Pre-Medical (Girls) DPS (Morning)2017

S.No.

Form                 No.

NAME

Father's Name

Marks

H.Q.

MERIT

Remarks

1

7137

Hafsa Hameed

Rana Abdul Hameed Khan

1079

 

1079

 

2

7049

Maleeha Mehmood

Mehmood Anwar

1075

 

1075

 

3

7102

Minahil Fatima

Shahid Irshad

1075

 

1075

 

4

7094

Areesha Fatima

Hafiz Shahid Naseem

1073

 

1073

 

5

7167

Fakhirah Shamir

Shamir Ali Javaid

1071

 

1071

 

6

7364

Hifza Hassan

Muhammad Hassan

1070

 

1070

 

7

7412

Noor Fatima

Rana Athar Zia

1070

 

1070

 

8

7702

Swaira Khalid

Rana Khalid Farooq

1069

 

1069

 

9

7157

Javeria Shafiq

Muhammad Shafiq Kamboh

1068

 

1068

 

10

7164

Smaher Mustafa

Muhammad Mustafa

1068

 

1068

 

11

7035

Laiba Javed

Javed Iqbal

1066

 

1066

 

12

7043

Rabia Shaukat

Shaukat Ali

1066

 

1066

 

13

7841

Mukarma Asif

Muhammad Asif Sattar

1065

 

1065

 

14

7341

Wasf Shakoor

Abdul Shakoor

1065

 

1065

 

15

7470

Fayqa Sarfraz

Sarfraz Ahmad

1064

 

1064

 

16

7129

Hamna Rafiq

Muhammad Rafiq

1063

 

1063

 

17

7478

Sehrish Ali

Shahid Ali

1061

 

1061

 

18

7140

Uzma

Zakir Hussain

1061

 

1061

 

19

7429

Amna Razzaq

Abdul Razzaq Zahid

1059

 

1059

 

20

7537

Neha Ali

Nusrat Ali Sabri

1059

 

1059

 

21

7011

Asma Naeem

Muhammad Boota Naeem

1057

 

1057

 

22

7627

Fatima Akram

Muhammad Akram

1055

 

1055

 

23

7273

Fatima Javed

Javed Bashir

1055

 

1055

 

24

7299

Samiya Mudassar

Muhammad Mudassar

1055

 

1055

 

25

7311

Misbah Chaudhry

Muhammad Hussain Chaudhry

1054

 

1054

 

26

7057

Samha Maqbool

Muhammad Maqbool

1054

 

1054

 

27

7244

Ayesha Bari

Khilat Bari

1053

 

1053

 

28

7411

Fatima Zahra Tariq

Muhammad Tariq Chaudhry

1053

 

1053

 

29

7050

Aaima Javaid

Javaid Iqbal

1052

 

1052

 

30

7128

Iqra Imtiaz

Imtiaz Ahmad

1052

 

1052

 

31

7110

Nabeera Javed

Javed Mustafa

1052

 

1052

 

32

7151

Rimsha Shehzadi

Muhammad Shamshad

1052

 

1052

 

33

7269

Fatima Athar

Athar Nazir

1051

 

1051

 

34

7122

Mairaj Fatima

Javaid Iqbal

1051

 

1051

 

35

7214

Noor Ul Eman

Saeed Ahmad

1050

 

1050

 

36

7622

Aqsa Rani

Muhammad Maqsood

1049

 

1049

 

37

7553

Arooba Mushtaq

Mushtaq Ahmad

1047

 

1047

 

38

7628

Fatima Mohsin

Mohsin Raza

1047

 

1047

 

39

7685

Rahmeen Khan

Nadeem Shahzad Khan

1047

 

1047

 

40

7823

Sania Ishfaq

Muhammad Ishfaq

1047

 

1047

 

41

7552

Hira Irfan

Muhammad Irfan

1046

 

1046

 

42

7332

Kashaf  UZ Zaman

Muhammad Asad Meraj

1046

 

1046

 

43

7290

Tehamia Khan

Amer Khan

1046

 

1046

 

44

7100

Zainab Salman

Muhammad Saad Salman

1045

 

1045

 

45

7579

Mahnoor Ali

Abdur Razzaq

1044

 

1044

 

46

7738

Maryam Mumtaz

Mumtaz Ali

1043

 

1043

 

47

7468

Nimra Ahmad

Muhammad Ahmad Faridi

1042

 

1042

 

48

7174

Hafsa Maqbool

Maqbool Ahmad Anjum

1040

 

1040

 

49

7799

Khadija Amjad

Amjad Ali

1040

 

1040

 

50

7619

Asmaa Mehtab

Muhammad Mehtab Rafiq

1039

 

1039

 

51

7069

Hina Khalid

Khalid Mehmood Yahya

1039

 

1039

 

52

7487

Sidra Iftikhar

Iftikhar Ahmad

1039

 

1039

 

53

7482

Zainab Rizwan

Rizwan Afzal

1038

 

1038

 

54

7740

Ayesha Rao

Rao Shamim Ahmed Khan

1037

 

1037

 

55

7361

Manahil Nisar

Muhammad Nisar

1037

 

1037

 

56

7171

Aimen Arshad

Muhammad Arshad

1036

 

1036

 

57

7629

Amina Mohsin

Mohsin Raza

1036

 

1036

 

58

7182

Hamna Ishfaq

Muhammad Ishfaq Rafiq Goheer

1033

 

1033

 

59

7180

Irsha Maryam

Muhammad Fahim Sadiq

1033

 

1033

 

60

7576

Attia Abbas

Ghulam Abbas Shahid

1032

 

1032

 

61

7796

Arooj Fatima

Asim Riaz

1031

 

1031

 

62

7660

Khadija Sajid

Sajid Rashid

1030

 

1030

 

63

7081

Sumitta Faique

Rana Khurram Ishaque Khan

1030

 

1030

 

64

7327

Aaminah

Muhammad Akhtar

1027

 

1027

 

65

7653

Shamail Imran

Imran Muhammad Siddique

1026

 

1026

 

66

7118

Adeen Azam

Muhammad Azam

1025

 

1025

 

67

7766

Elaaf Waheed

Abdul Waheed

1025

 

1025

 

68

7484

Shahzeen Mishal

Muhammad Maqsood

1025

 

1025

 

69

7380

Hira Qamar

Qamar UZ Zaman

1024

 

1024

 

70

7676

Ayesha Imran

Muhammad Imran Bloch

1023

 

1023

 

71

7266

Fatima Hasan

Anwaar UL Hasan

1022

 

1022

 

72

7052

Qurat Ul Ann

Tariq Mehmood Khan

1022

 

1022

 

73

7141

Laraib Shakeel

Ch. Shakeel Ahmed

1019

 

1019

 

74

7096

Faiqa Jamil

Muhammad Jamil Javed

1016

 

1016

 

75

7783

Ishwa Abbas

Ghulam Abbas

1016

 

1016

 

76

7696

Rida Zainab

Syed Akmal Hussain Zaidi

1014

 

1014

 

77

7555

Malaika Awais

Muhammad Awais Bhatti

1011

 

1011

 

78

7166

Mishal Niaz

Niaz Ahmed

1010

 

1010

 

79

7080

Maleeha Kaleem

Syed Kaleem Ahmad Sharifi

1008

 

1008

 

80

7418

Aqsa

Muhammad Jamshed

1007

 

1007

 

81

7246

Asra Ibrahim

Muhammad Ibrahim

1005

 

1005

 

82

7669

Haiqa Sohail

Sohail Abbas Qaisar

1003

 

1003

 

83

7188

Sadia Zahid

Zahid Naeem

983

20

1003

 

84

7108

Ghadeer Fatima

Muhammad Saeed Akhtar

1002

 

1002

 

85

7710

Rabia Mustafa

Ghulam Mustafa

1002

 

1002

 

86

7604

Wardah Bashir

Bashir Ahmed

1002

 

1002

 

87

7088

Zuha Shafiq

Hafiz Muhammad Shafiq

1000

 

1000

 

88

7557

Sadia Sharafat

Sharafat Ali

998

 

998

 

89

7317

Syeda Femaan Batool

Syed Zia Haider Zaidi

995

 

995

 

90

7587

Mehreen Jilani

Asif Jilani

993

 

993

 

91

7492

Ayesha Rashid

Rashid Ahmed

992

 

992

 

92

7324

Hira Anwar

Muhammad Anwar

989

 

989

 

93

7093

Zunaisha Shahid

Shahid Islam

989

 

989

 

94

7351

Masooma Shahzad

Shahzad Alam

988

 

988

 

95

7739

Alina Shahid

Shahid Hussain

986

 

986

 

96

7632

Nimra

Zafar Iqbal

985

 

985

 

97

7155

Ayesha Abbas

Chaudary Ghulam Abbas

984

 

984

 

98

7422

Fatima Batool

Dilshad Hussain

982

 

982

 

99

7598

Hina Safdar

Muhammad Safdar

972

 

972

 

100

7734

Noor Ishfaq

Muhammad Ishfaq Ahmad

970

 

970

 

101

7479

Urwah Javed

Abdul Rafique Javed

965

 

965

 

102

7800

Fizra Rafique

Muhammad Rafique

962

 

962

 

103

7758

Nimra Rizwan Gillani

Syed Rizwan Gillani

953

 

953

 

104

7445

Syeda Faiqa Fatima

Syed Shafique Ahmed Shah

950

 

950

 

105

7700

Lubaba Butt

Hafiz Zia-UR-Rehman

947

 

947

 

106

7432

Ayesha Muzamil

Muzamil Hussain

944

 

944

 

107

7031

Fatima Kafayat

Muhammad Kafayat Ahmad Khan

940

 

940

 

108

7320

Laiba Iqbal

Muhammad Afzal Iqbal

935

 

935

 

109

7401

Hafsa Adil

Iftikhar Adil

934

 

934

 

110

7612

Minahal Fatima

Muhammad Akhtar Nazir

934

 

934

 

111

7687

Muneeza Irfan

Muhammad Irfan Sohail

932

 

932

 

112

7490

Sara Ihsan

Ihsan Ullah

928

 

928

 

113

7539

Noor Ul Nisa Kayani

Raja Tahir Jehangir Kayani

925

 

925

 

114

7085

Zarish Ali Bukhari

Ali Nasir Shah

917

 

917

 

115

7170

Iqra Shahid

Shahid Javed

916

 

916

 

116

7698

Ramesha Abbas

Rashid Abbas

911

 

911

 

117

7109

Warsha Nayyar Ch.

Nayyar Ashraf Ch.

910

 

910

 

118

7221

Saher Fatima

Muhammad Afzal

906

 

906

 

119

7068

Munazza Akmal

Mian Muhammad Akmal

903

 

903

 

120

7158

Amna Liaqat Ali

Liaqat Ali Ghumman

882

 

882

 

 

FIRST MERIT LIST 11th- Pre-Medical (Girls) Outsiders (Morning)2017

S.No.

Form                 No.

NAME

Father's Name

Marks

H.Q.

MERIT

Remarks

1

7495

Sawera Aslam

Muhammad Aslam

1081

 

1081

 

2

7274

Zainab

Muhammad Khalid

1078

 

1078

 

3

7381

Nimra Shaheen

Javed Iqbal Butt

1070

 

1070

 

4

7345

Laiba Tehreem

Muhammad Naeem Tahir

1065

 

1065

 

5

7003

Maha Rehman

Abdul Rehman

1064

 

1064

 

6

7774

Javairia Hamed

Hamed Ali

1062

 

1062

 

7

7733

Laiba Naveed

Sardar Naveed Ahmad

1062

 

1062

 

8

7200

Hafiza Ayesha Zaib

Muhammad Ramzan

1041

20

1061

 

9

7253

Manahil Chauhdary

Javed Iqbal

1061

 

1061

 

10

7613

Maryam Sohail

Muhammad Sohail

1061

 

1061

 

11

7825

Hadia Fatima

Muhammad Ishaque

1060

 

1060

 

12

7789

Laiba Ali Raza

Kanwar Ali Raza

1060

 

1060

 

13

7511

Maha Khalid

Mian Muhammad Khalid

1060

 

1060

 

14

7767

Syeda Iqra Sherazi

Syed Muhammad Hussnain

1060

 

1060

 

15

7079

Ayesha Anwar

Muhammad Anwar

1059

 

1059

 

16

7098

Anza Shaheen

Muhammad Akram

1058

 

1058

 

17

7772

Arfa

Izhar Ahmad

1058

 

1058

 

18

7532

Bareera Hassan

Muhammad Hassan Shahid

1055

 

1055

 

19

7390

Rida Ahmad

Hamayun Ghulam Ahmad

1055

 

1055

 

20

7348

Mehnoor Saleem

Muhammad Saleem

1054

 

1054

 

21

7150

Fatima

Ch. Abdul Qayyum Shah Kotia

1053

 

1053

 

22

7528

Maryam Rauf

Hamid Rauf Baig

1053

 

1053

 

23

7295

Noor Fatima

Muhammad Iqbal

1053

 

1053

 

24

7675

Areej Mazhar

Ch. Mazhar Hameed

1051

 

1051

 

25

7455

Fatima Mujahid

Rana Muhammad Mujahid

1050

 

1050

 

26

7347

Fatima Noman

Noman Ashraf Choudhary

1050

 

1050

 

27

7515

Hafiza Aleeza Latif

Muhammad Latif

1030

20

1050

 

28

7459

Saleha Ahmad

Iftikhar Ahmad

1050

 

1050

 

29

7237

Sana Bashir

Bashir Ahmad

1049

 

1049

 

30

7016

Asma Basit

Abdul Basit

1048

 

1048

 

31

7264

Rimsha Habib

Shahid Habib

1048

 

1048

 

32

7198

Aleena Shahid

Shahid Aziz

1047

 

1047

 

33

7175

Aliya Batool Alvi

Bashir Ahmad

1047

 

1047

 

34

7314

Saman Aslam

Muhammad Aslam

1047

 

1047

 

35

7755

Farwa Usman

Usman Ghani

1046

 

1046

 

36

7520

Kashf Shabbir

Muhammad Shabbir

1045

 

1045

 

37

7507

Mahnoor Malik

Malik Ghaus Awan

1043

 

1043

 

38

7521

Rameen Waseem

Waseem Sajjad

1040

 

1040

 

39

7567

Saman Yousaf

Muhammad Yousaf

1039

 

1039

 

40

7032

Maha Chaudhary

Israr Ahmad

1038

 

1038

 

41

7742

Amna Noor

Muhammad Yasin

1037

 

1037

 

42

7156

Ramsha Maryam

Noman Ahmad

1037

 

1037

 

43

7389

Abiha Farooq

Muhammad Farooq Hamid

1036

 

1036

 

44

7795

Nimra Zawar Hussain

Zawar Hussain

1035

 

1035

 

45

7372

Emaan Ashraf

Muhammad Ashraf

1034

 

1034

 

46

7229

Kainaat Fatima

Faiz Ali

1034

 

1034

 

47

7310

Eisha Chaudhary

Rashid Hameed

1032

 

1032

 

48

7569

Kinza Nadeem

Nadeem Shehzad

1031

 

1031

 

49

7690

Ayesha Asghar

Muhammad Asghar Ali

1028

 

1028

 

50

7554

Ayesha

Muhammad Ibrahim

1027

 

1027

 

51

7368

Kainat Riaz

Riaz Ahmad

1027

 

1027

 

52

7529

Marium Khan

Shahbaz Ahmed Khan Niazi

1027

 

1027

 

53

7491

Tooba Ahmed

Habib Ahmed

1027

 

1027

 

54

7816

Tooba Laraib

Nazir Ahmad

1027

 

1027

 

55

7436

Isha

Muhammad Sajjad

1026

 

1026

 

56

7444

Mah-Para Shoukat

Shoukat Ali

1025

 

1025

 

57

7387

Irsa Azhar

Azhar Iqbal

1024

 

1024

 

58

7104

Zainab Zahid

Zahid Siddique

1023

 

1023

 

59

7643

Amna Azhar

Mirza Azhar Jamil

1021

 

1021

 

60

7582

Laiba Hameed

Farrukh Hameed Pasha

1021

 

1021

 

61

7559

Hajra Riaz

Riaz Ahmad

1020

 

1020

 

62

7678

Sadia Ansari

Ghulam Mustafa

1020

 

1020

 

63

7346

Azka Imraan

Muhammad Imran Yousaf

1019

 

1019

 

64

7661

Amina Faisal

Muhammad Faisal Masood

1018

 

1018

 

65

7551

Fiza Naseem

Naseem Ahmad

1014

 

1014

 

66

7527

Saman Munir

Muhammad Munir

1011

 

1011

 

FIRST MERIT LIST 11th- Pre-Engineering (Girls) DPS (Morning)2017

S.No.

Form                 No.

NAME

Father's Name

Marks

H.Q.

MERIT

Remarks

1

7061

Naima Sarwar

Muhammad Sarwar

1068

 

1068

 

2

7656

Minaa Khan

Muhammad Tahir Khan

1063

 

1063

 

3

7319

Fakeha TUL Akmam

Muhammad Alam

1053

 

1053

 

4

7252

Saman Islam

Muhammad Islam

1053

 

1053

 

5

7055

Izza Ajmal

Choudhary Mohammad Ajmal

1034

 

1034

 

6

7438

Saira Shahid

Shahid Saleem Bhatti

1026

 

1026

 

7

7618

Nuha Iman

Rehan Ahmed

1023

 

1023

 

8

7024

Areeba Tariq

Muhammad Tariq Sarwar

1020

 

1020

 

9

7617

Manahil Zeeshan

Zeeshan Ahmed

1019

 

1019

 

10

7743

Saania Rehan

Rehan Tahir Bhatti

1007

 

1007

 

11

7060

Adeena

Javed Iqbal

989

 

989

 

12

7181

Muneeba Kashif

Muhammad Kashif Mirza

983

 

983

 

13

7443

Raheen Naz

Abdul Hameed Sahi

983

 

983

 

14

7329

Sana Fatima

Mohammad Asghar

982

 

982

 

15

7737

Diya Aamir

Aamir Yousaf

973

 

973

 

16

7420

Ayesha Idrees

Muhammad Idrees

957

 

957

 

17

7330

Ayesha Awan

Muhammad Hussain

942

 

942

 

18

7316

Syeda Faneez Batool

Syed Zia Haider Zaidi

932

 

932

 

19

7425

Amman Iqbal

Muhammad Iqbal

926

 

926

 

20

7017

Amna Seher

Abdul Hameed Sahi

918

 

918

 

 

FIRST MERIT LIST 11th- Pre-Engineering (Girls) Outsiders (Morning) 2017

S.No.

Form                 No.

NAME

Father's Name

Marks

H.Q.

MERIT

Remarks

1

7019

Aisha Shah

Shah Muhammad Shah

1047

 

1047

 

2

7741

Kashaf Fatima

Sohail Bukhtiar

1014

20

1034

 

3

7047

Rija Roy

Liaqat Ali Tahir

1021

 

1021

 

4

7331

Saman Naveed

Naveed Iqbal

1009

 

1009

 

5

7671

Maryam Aish

Muhammad Aish Bahadar Khan

1002

 

1002

 

6

7161

Aiman Rafique

Mohammad Rafique Ramay

1000

 

1000

 

7

7711

Zainab Masood

Masood Ahmad

997

 

997

 

8

7397

Ammara Maheen

Muhammad Yar

993

 

993

 

9

7654

Zainab Ramzan

Muhammad Ramzan

990

 

990

 

10

7228

Mamoona

Muhammad Ibrahim

983

 

983

 

11

7353

Tahira Mariam

Mohammad Saleem

982

 

982

 

12

7575

Romana Inayat

Inayat Ullah Khan

974

 

974

 

13

7393

Fatima Noor

Noor-UL-Azeem Awan

973

 

973

 

14

7530

Roha Zubair

M. Zubair Tariq

972

 

972

 

15

7645

Zaira Anwar

Muhammad Anwar

972

 

972

 

16

7649

Sehar Shahid

Shahid Iqbal

965

 

965

 

17

7519

Asia Shamid

Shamid Ali

957

 

957

 

18

7461

Maryem Khan

Javed Ihsan Khan

948

 

948